Header Graphic

2023 Sprint Boat Race Dates: 

June 17 & August 26 next summer!

 

 

Congratulations to the AUGUST 2022 winning teams!

 

Modified Class:

1st- 145 Pour Decisions

     Driver: Jason Perkins, Cheney, WA 

     Navigator: Kyle Belles, Spangle, WA

2nd- 154B Purcell Racing

     Driver: James Goldberg, Edmonds, WA

     Navigator: Jeff Purcell, Grapeview, WA

3rd- 666 Way She Goes

     Driver: Jeremy Souza, Oak Harbor, WA

     Navigator: Jessy Law, Oak Harbor, WA

 

400 Class:

1st- 22 Punisher

     Driver: Phil Miller, Castlegar, BC

     Navigator: Amy Thomasson, Anacortes, WA 

2nd- 27 Preventing Insanity

     Driver: Leighton Lillie, Lewiston, ID

     Navigator: Cody Holzer, Lewiston, ID

3rd- 146A Jolly Rogers

     Driver: Eric Werner, Arlington, WA

     Navigator: Tina Huff, Renton, WA

 

Unlimited Class:

1st- 411 Ballz Out

     Driver: Dean Lautenschlager, Lewiston, ID

     Navigator: Jack Bringman, Lewiston, ID

2nd- 049 Obsession

     Driver: Robert Cox, Hayden, ID

     Navigator: Ali Krupp, Coeur D Alane, ID

3rd- 711 Grumpy Old Buzzard

     Driver: Lee Rice, Caldwell, ID

     Navigator: Michelle Heindel, Boise, ID

 

Congratulations to the JUNE 2022 winning teams!

Modified Class:

1st Place- #145 Pour Decisions

      Driver: Jason Perkins, Cheney, WA - Navigator: Eli Gurske, Spangle, WA

2nd Place- #208 Jolly Rogers

      Driver: TJ Burrows, Spirit Lake, ID - Navigator: Keith Brownsberger, Spirit Lake, ID

3rd Place- #23 Dangerous Curves

      Driver: Clint O'Keefe, St. John, WA - Navigator: Mike Thomas, St. John, WA

 

400 Class:

1st Place- #146A Jolly Rogers

      Driver: Eric Werner, Arlington, WA - Navigator: Tina Huff, Renton, WA

2nd Place- #156 Bad Influence

      Driver: Steven Church, Cheshire, OR - Navigator: Randi Church, Cheshire, OR

3rd Place- #68 Steamin' Kiwi

      Driver: Ruedi Schuler, Liberty Lake, WA - Navigator: David Thompson, Post Falls, ID

 

Unlimited Class:

1st Place- #69 Overkill

      Driver: Dennis Hughes, Spokane, WA - Navigator: Samantha Hughes, Spokane, WA 

2nd Place- #96 Stars & Stripes

      Driver: Burt Roberts, Star, ID - Navigator: Nicole Heaton, Meridian, ID

3rd Place- #049 Obsession

      Driver: Robert Cox, Hayden, ID - Navigator: Ali Krupp, Coeur d'Alene, ID 

 


Facebook     Instagram      YouTube

Phone: 509•553•1014  Emailcontact@webbsslough.com  Mail: P.O. Box 181 St. John, WA 99171



Webb's Slough Racing, LLC will not be responsible for any losses or damages arising from your attendance at events, including claims for personal injury, or damage to personal property, or any other claims for negligence on the part of the Event Provider. You, on behalf of yourself and any accompanying minor, hereby release and forever discharge Webb's Slough Racing, LLC and its parents, affiliates and subsidiaries and their respective agents, officers, directors, owners and employees from any liability or claims for damages that may arise as a result of your attendance at the events. It is hereby understood that the purchase of tickets by you and your attendance at events shall not be construed as an assumption on the part of Webb's Slough Racing, LLC of responsibility, liability, or control of the events.