Header Graphic

Congratulations to the June 2021 winning teams!

Modified Class

1st Place: 208 Jolly Rogers, Dustin Springer (Spirit Lake, ID) and Dawn Davis (Ketchikan, AK) with a 39.59

2nd Place: 146A Jolly Rogers, Eric Werner (Arlington, WA ) and Tina Huff (Renton, WA) with a 40.64

3rd Place: 29B Hammertime, Dennis Hughes (Spokane Valley, WA) and Jennifer McClelland (Spokane Valley, WA) with a 39.89

 

400 Class

1st Place: 47 Gold Rush, Darrin and Ashley Swindahl (Graham, WA) with 39.80

2nd Place: 156 Bad Influence, Steven Church (Cheshire, OR) and Lisa Bowman (Payette, ID) with a 40.36

3rd Place: 12 Bank Shot, Daryl Healy(Caldwell, ID) and Michael Ostrem (Dwall, WA) with a 43.12

 

Unlimited Class

1st Place: 69 Overkill, Dennis and Samantha Hughes (Spokane Valley, WA) with a 37.46

2nd Place: 15M Rum Runner, Jerimy Brewer (Kennewick, WA) and Presley Lollar (Benton City, WA) by default with a DNF (the other two competitor weren't able to start in the final 4)

3rd Place: 411 Ballz Out, Dean Lautenschlager (Lewiston, ID) and Jack Bringman (Lewiston, ID) with a 38.29 in 3rd round qualifying

 

Congratulations to the August 2019 winning teams!

Modified Class

1st Place #08 Bad Fish, Scott Jensen & Alex Jensen
2nd Place #208 Jolly Rogers, Dustin Springer & TJ Burrows
3rd Place #40A Blew Bayou, Dylan Hatch & Clayton Johnson
 

400 Class

1st Place #22 Fat Buddy, Phil Miller & Sharon Heuser
2nd Place # 9 Fat Buddy, Jesse Nepstad-Miller & Kalyn Miller
3rd Place # 47 Bandit Gold, Darrin Swindahl & Ashley Swindahal
 

Unlimited Class

1st Place #69 Overkill, Dennis Hughes & Samantha Hughes
2nd Place #35 Kiwi, Chris Munro & Katie Munro
3rd Place #411 Ballz Out, Dean Lautenschlager & Jack Bringman

 

Congratulations to the June 2019 winning teams! 

Modified Class

1st Place #08 Bad Fish, Scott Jensen and Alex Jensen

2nd Place #208 Jolly Rogers, Dustin Springer and TJ Burrows

3rd Place #91 Flyin’ Hawaiian, Dustin Chase and Tom Trutter

400 Class

1st Place #22 Fat Buddy, Phil Miller and Sharon Heuser 

2nd Place #09 Fat Buddy, Jesse Miller and Kalyn Miller

3rd Place #47 Bandit Gold, Darrin Swindahl and Ashley Swindahl

Unlimited Class

1st Place #69 Overkill, Dennis Hughes and Samantha Hughes

2nd Place #151M Psycho, Kyle Patrick and Amanda Thompson

3rd Place #049 Obsession, Robert Cox and Aimee Cox


Facebook     Instagram      YouTube

Phone: 509•553•1014  Emailcontact@webbsslough.com  Mail: P.O. Box 181 St. John, WA 99171



From the WA State Governor's website: "While not required, the WA State Dept. of Health strongly recommends individuals also wear masks in crowded outdoor settings, such as outdoor concerts, fairs and farmers markets." 

Webb's Slough Racing, LLC will not be responsible for any losses or damages arising from your attendance at events, including claims for personal injury, or damage to personal property, or any other claims for negligence on the part of the Event Provider. You, on behalf of yourself and any accompanying minor, hereby release and forever discharge Webb's Slough Racing, LLC and its parents, affiliates and subsidiaries and their respective agents, officers, directors, owners and employees from any liability or claims for damages that may arise as a result of your attendance at the events. It is hereby understood that the purchase of tickets by you and your attendance at events shall not be construed as an assumption on the part of Webb's Slough Racing, LLC of responsibility, liability, or control of the events.